Available Now
MetroKids

Camp Guide

Search Camp Listings

These results have been filtered!:
    [Category : Day]  [FilterState : PA]  [County : Montgomery]  [Clear All Filters]

Business Contact Category
3. Bala House Montessori School

27 Conshohocken State Rd.
Bala Cynwyd, PA 19072

610-664-6767

  • Day, Program
4. Camp Kef
Camp Kef

45 Haverford Rd
Kaiserman JCC
Wynnewood, PA 19096

610-896-7770 X123

  • Day
5. Camp MELC
Camp MELC

201 Sabine Ave
Multiple Locations, PA 19072

610-617-4550

  • Day
6. Camp Pegasus
Camp Pegasus

1400 Montgomery Ave.
Rosemont College
Rosemont, PA 19003

610-649-1080 ext8

  • Day, Special Needs (Also see the SpecialKids guide.)
7. Cheltenham Center for the Arts
Cheltenham Center for the Arts

439 Ashbourne Rd.
Cheltenham, PA 19012

215-379-4660

  • Day
8. Engineering for Kids
Engineering for Kids

PA

  • Day
9. French for Fun c/o French International School of Philadelphia

150 N. Highland Ave.
Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004

610-667-1284

  • Day
10. Friends' Central School Summer Programs
Friends' Central School Summer Programs

1101 City Line Ave. & 228 Old Gulph Rd.
Wynnewood, PA 19096

610-645-5132

  • Day, Program
11. Pathway School, The

162 Egypt Rd.
West Norriton, PA 19403

610-277-0660

  • Day, Special Needs (Also see the SpecialKids guide.)
12. Steel River Playhouse Performing Arts Summer Camp

Education Department

245 E. High Street
Pottstown, PA 19464

610-970-1199

  • Day
13. Abington Club Kids Camp
Kelly Degorski

The Abington Club
300 Meetinghouse Road
Jenkintown, PA 19046

215-885-0734 x113

  • Day
14. Abington Friends Day Camp and Summer Enrichment Program

575 Washington Ln.
Jenkintown, PA 19046

215-576-3996

  • Day
15. Burn Brae Day Camp of Creative Arts (Camp for the Arts, Technology, Sports and More!)

1405 Twining Rd.
Dresher, PA 19025

215-657-3388

  • Day
16. Delaware Valley Fencers Club

8 Union Hill Road
West Conshohocken, PA 19428

484-994-2383

  • Day
17. Flourtown Swim Club & Day Camp

1528 Bethlehem Pike
Flourtown, PA 19031

215-836-1429

  • Day
18. Frog Hollow Racquet Club

2115 Weber Rd.
Lansdale, PA 19446

610-584-5502

  • Day
19. Future Stars Day Camps

PA

215-674-0494

  • Day
20. Germantown Academy Day Camp and Summer Programs

340 Morris Rd.
Fort Washington, PA 19034

267-405-7321

  • Day, Program, Residential
21. Girl Scouts of Eastern Pennsylvania

330 Manor Rd.
Headquarters
Miquon, PA 19444

  • Day, Program, Residential
22. Harlam Day Camp

272 S. Bryn Mawr Ave.
Bala Cynwyd, PA

610-668-0423

  • Day
23. Hideaway Day Camp

3471 Arcola Rd.
Collegeville, PA 19426

610-489-2191

  • Day
24. Main Line Art Center Summer Art Camp & Pre-Teen Studios

746 Panmure Road
Haveford, PA 19041

610-525-0272

  • Day
25. Mermaid Country Day Camp

PO Box 60
Blue Bell, PA 19422

610-275-6014

  • Day
26. Peace Camp at Gwynedd Friends

1101 DeKalb Pike
Gwynedd, PA 19454

  • Day
27. Ramah Day Camp
Eileen Graub

7601 Old York Rd.
Melrose Park, PA 19027

215-885-8556

  • Day, Special Needs (Also see the SpecialKids guide.)
28. Riverbend Exploration Day Camp

1950 Spring Mill Rd.
Gladwyne, PA 19035

610-527-5234

  • Day
29. Temple University Ambler Summer Education Camps

580 Meetinghouse Rd.
Temple University Ambler
Ambler, PA 19002

267-468-8500

  • Day
30. Twin Spring Farm Day Camp

1632 E. Butler Pike
Ambler, PA 19002

215-646-2665

  • Day
{/if}